2016 NATS Eastern Region Conference & Student Auditions & NATS Artist Awards Semi-Finals and Finals

Winners from the Eastern Region Student Auditions, March 13, 2016

Category IA – Lower High School Music Theater Women
1. Lucy Hall (Adrienne Mckeown)
2. Dorothea Miller (Adrienne Mckeown)
3. Josey Terry (Roger Lentz)

Category IB – Upper High School Music Theater Women
1. Erin Bender (Lori McCann)
2. Megan Hull (Brenda Dawe)
3. Kylee Shaffer (Sommer Garner)

Category IIA – Lower High School Music Theater Men
1. Matthew Goodheart (Thomas Goodheart)
2. Ben Strong (Marian Johnson-Healy)
3. Hunter Briggs (Hilerie Klein Rensi)

Category IIB – Upper High School Music Theater Men
1. Drew Sprague (Brenda Dawe)
2. Keelin Reilly (Mary Ellen Schauber)
3. Boris Morocho (Jeanai La Vita)

Category IIIA – Lower High School Women
1. Madelin Morales (Jeanai LaVita)
2. Anneliese Wolfanger (Hilerie Klein Rensi)
3. Sydney Kenton (Marian Johnson-Healy)

Category IIIB – Upper High School Women
1. Caroline Wolfe (Sommer Garner)
2. Audrey Yuhas (Colette Boudreaux)
3. Marissa Scotti (Corine Salon)

Category IVA – Lower High School Men
1. Matthew Goodheart (Thomas Goodheart)
2. Henrique Neves (Nan Guptill Crain)
3. Ben Strong (Marian Johnson-Healy)

Category IVB – Upper High School Men
1. Keelin Reilly (Mary Ellen Schauber)
2. Drew Sprague (Brenda Dawe)
3. Krishna Raman (Danielle Sinclair)
Category V – Lower College Music Theater Women
1. Allison Scott (Lori McCann)
2. Claire Caverly (Mary Ellen Schauber)
3. Sadie Spivey (Mary Saunders-Barton)

Category VI – Lower College Music Theater Men
1. Ethan Lynch (Peter Gillis)
2. Wesley Cappiello (Michael Rider)
3. Ian Laudano (Stephen Oosting)

Category VIIA – 1st Year College Women
1. Taylor Bayes (Lori McCann)
2. Claire Caverly (Mary Ellen Schauber)
3. Katherine Krebs (Sylvia Stoner-Hawkins)
4. Kirsten Gorsak (Peter Gillis)

Category VIIB – 2nd Year College Women
1. Lisbelkis Santana (Lorraine Ernest)
2. Kaitlyn Reed (Peter Gillis)
3. Isabela Paizdaierski (Randall Scarlata)

Category VIIIA – 1st Year College Men
1. Erik Tofte (Thomas Goodheart)
2. Ethan Lynch (Peter Gillis)
3. Sang Bin Park (Mitchell Hutchings)

Category VIIIB – 2nd Year College Men
1. Ian Brady (Randall Scarlata)
2. Evan Fleming (Stephen Oosting)

Category IX & X – Upper College Music Theater Women and Men
1. Kiani Nelson (Michael Rider)
2. Samantha Sayah (Lori McCann)
3. Adam Magnacca (Jan Prokop)

Category XIA – 3rd Year College Women
1. Marisa Miller (Stephen Ng)
2. Demetria Sardo (Karen Driscoll)
3. Courtney Bopp (Stephen Ng)

Category XIB – 4th/5th Year College Women
1. Cornelia Lotito (Valerie Bernhardt)
2. Christine Rauschenbach (Julia Rolwing)
3. Kayleigh Jardine (InYoung Lee)

Category XIIA – 3rd Year College Men
1. Joseph Helinski (Richard Kennedy)
2. Justin Gerard (Sylvia Stoner-Hawkins)
3. Mario Delano (Randall Scarlata)

Category XIIB – 4th/5th College Men
1. Greg Feldmann (Randall Scarlata)
2. Michael Fackenthall (Stephen Ng)
3. David DeMoya (Thomas Goodheart)

Category XIII – Advanced College Women
1. Sujin Kang (Karen Driscoll)
2. Rebecca Rutkosky(Thomas Goodheart)
3. Christina Russo (Thomas Goodheart)

Category XIV – Advanced College Men
1. Andrew Darling (Jeffrey Gall)
2. Andrew Hiers (Thomas Goodheart)
3. Zachary Delcamp (Jeffrey Gall)

Category XV – Adult Music Theater Women and Men
1. Darryl Joo (Lori Fredrics)
2. Lara Meyer (Jeanai LaVita)

Category XVI – Adult Classical Women and Men
1. Darryl Joo (Lori Fredrics)
2. Jeff Swanson (Emily Bullock)

Category XVII – Hall Johnson Spiritual Category
1. Elizabeth Smith (Jerry Forderhase)
2. Israel Hernandez (Jerry Forderhase)


Singers who will sing in NATIONAL STUDENT AUDITIONS - SEMI-FINALS July 9, 2016 at the National Conference in Chicago, Illinois

1. Megan Hull Category I - High School Music Theater Women

2. Matthew Goodheart Category II – High School Music Theater Men

3. Megan Hull Category III - High School Women

4. Matthew Goodheart Category IV - High School Men

5. Henrique Neves Category IV - High School Men

6. Ethan Lynch Category VI – Lower College Music Theater Men

7. Taylor Bayes Category VII – Lower College/Independent Studio Women

8. Katherine Krebs Category VII – Lower College/Independent Studio Women

9. Erik Tofte Category VIII – Lower College/Independent Studio Men

10. Kiani Nelson Category IX – Upper College Music Theater Women

11. Cornelia Lotito Category XI – Upper College/Independent Studio Women

12. Christine Rauschenbach Category XI – Upper College/Independent Studio Women

13. Sujin Kang Category XIII – Advanced College/Independent Studio Women

14. Christina Russo Category XIII – Advanced College/Independent Studio Women

15. Andrew Hiers Category XIV - Advanced College/Independent Studio Men

16. Israel Hernandez Category – Hall Johnson Spiritual

17. Elizabeth Smith Category – Hall Johnson Spiritual