NATS Eastern Region Auditions 2018 Winners

Category IA – Lower High School Music Theater Women
1.    Jordan McAndrew (Julie Eurillo)
2.    Kateri Condon (Brenda Dawe)
3.    Emma Marshall (Hilerie Klein-Rensi)
Gabrielle Snyder (Patricia Keith) – NSA eligible
Karly Zimmerman (Roger Lentz) – NSA eligible

Category IB – Upper High School Music Theater Women
1.    Jocelyn Shank (Julie Eurillo)
2.    Melissa Stern (Susan Brizick) 
3.    Rachel Ritchey (Blythe Walker)
Maggie Milano (Brenda Dawe) – NSA eligible
Meghan Nardella (Tara Savarino) – NSA eligible
Joselyn Terry (Roger Lentz) – NSA eligible

Category IIA – Lower High School Music Theater Men
1.    Sean Varner (Roger Lentz)

Category IIB – Upper High School Music Theater Men
1.    Connor Kabat (Brenda Dawe)
2.    Nathan Sekela (Julie Eurillo) 
3.    Collin Pickett (Brenda Dawe)
Zachary DePorter (Michael Popovsky) – NSA eligible

Category IIIA – Lower High School Women Classical
1.    Jordan McAndrew (Julie Eurillo)
2.    Kateri Condon (Brenda Dawe) 
3.    Hope Allen (Blythe Walker)
Marisa Ristano (Marian Johnson-Healy) – NSA eligible

Category IIIB – Upper High School Women Classical
1.    Ashley Gance (Brenda Dawe)
2.    Samantha Gurn (Brenda Dawe)
3.    Anja Tuominen (Lisa Willson-DeNolfo)
Bella Abbrescia (Zerrin Martin) – NSA eligible

Category IVB – Upper High School Men Classical
1.    Matthew Witterholt (Mary Ellen Schauber)
2.    Collin Pickett (Brenda Dawe)

Category V – Lower College Music Theater Women
1.    Caroline Quinn (Lori McCann)
2.    Julianna Perri (InYoung Lee)
3.    Aubryanna Tayman (Susan Hochmiller) 
3.    Lillian Carver (James Martin)
4.    Danielle DiSaverio (Brenda Dawe)

Category VI – Lower College Music Theater Men
1.    Bryce Dale (Alexander Lee)
2.    Shawn Weaver (Jean-Bernard Cerin) 
3.    Nick Berent (Jose Holland-Garcia)

Category VIIA – First Year College Women
1.    Sarah Robbins (Lauren Athey-Janka)
2.    Caroline Quinn (Lori McCann)
3.    Elary Mede (Mary Logan Hastings)
4.    Emma Bennett (Thomas Goodheart)
5.    Julia Pinn (Robert Chafin)

Category VIIB – Second Year College Women
1.    Kelsey Watts (Thomas Goodheart)
2.    Aubryanna Tayman (Susan Hochmiller) 
3.    Chase Sanders (Emily Bullock)
Cassandra Shields (Lauren Athey-Janka) – NSA eligible
Strummer Steele (Stephen Ng) – NSA eligible

Category VIIIA – First Year College Men
1.    Samuel Loposky (Randall Scarlata)
2.    Evan Nelson (Randall Scarlata) 
3.    Marcus Huber (Lawrence Indik)
Andrew Casell (Randall Scarlata) – NSA eligible
Richard Cross (Randall Scarlata) – NSA eligible

Category VIIIB – Second Year College Men
1.    Ben Strong (Joseph Baunoch)
2.    Juwan Johnson (Robert Chafin)

Category XV – Adult Music Theater Women and Men
1.    Alec Brashear (Roger Lentz)
2.    Jeff Swanson (Emily Bullock)

Category XVII – Hall Johnson
1.    Juwan Johnson (Robert Chafin)

Category IX – Upper College Music Theater Women
1.    Cassie Rumbough (Randall Scarlata)
2.    Janna Collins (Emily Bullock)
3.    Hannah Kauffman (Oliver Lo)
Chelsea-Mia Pierre (James Martin) – NSA eligible
Devaney Ross (InYoung Lee) – NSA eligible

Category X – Upper College Music Theater Men
1.    Connor Riley (InYoung Lee)

Category XIA – Third Year College Women
1.    Ashlee Steiner (Joseph Baunoch)
2.    Cassie Rumbough (Randall Scarlata)
3.    Gillian Booth (Julie Bishop)
4.    Madeline Meier (Lori McCann)

Category XIB – Fourth/Fifth College Women
1.    Kathryn Corbino (Randall Scarlata)
2.    Zoe Jones (Stephen Ng)
3.    Heather Knox (Nina Tober)
Chelsea-Mia Pierre (James Martin) – NSA eligible
Cailin Smith (James Martin) – NSA eligible

Category XIIA – Third Year College Men
1.    Jason Pandelidis (David Steinau)

Category XIIB – Fourth/Fifth Year College Men
1.    Ian Brady (Randall Scarlata)
2.    Anthony Sharp (Lorie Gratis Harris)
3.    John Jay Clinton (Joseph Baunoch)

Category XIII – Advanced College Women
1.    Yejin Lee (InYoung Lee)
2.    Yasmine Swanson (Nova Thomas)
3.    Courtney Pendleton (Nova Thomas)
Bahati Barton (Thomas Goodheart) – NSA eligible
Sarah Tillett (Thomas Goodheart) – NSA eligible

Category XIV – Advanced College/IS Men
1.    Jared Stufft (Angelica Feliciano) 
2.    Brenten Megee (Stephen Ng)
3.    Jacob Boergesson (Hilerie Klein-Rensi)
Sean Price (Alexander Lee) – NSA eligible